Cumberland Grill House 6075 South Highway 27
6075 South Highway 27, Somerset, KY
Pickup Only
DRINKS
White-Bottle
Asti Spumante
$24.00Barefoot Moscato
$25.00Beringer White Merlot BTL
$24.00Beringer White Zin
$24.00Blue Nun Reisling BTL
$26.00Bontera Chardonnay BTL
$27.00Bontera Rosè Btl
$28.00Bontera Sauv Blanc BTL
$27.00Bonterra PG Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$27.00Cakebread Chard
$65.00Cakebread Sauv Blanc
$58.00Castelvecchio Pinot Grigio
$45.00Cline Chard BTL
$30.00Cline Sauv Blanc BTL
$30.00Clos Du Val Chardonnay Btl
$55.00Darioush
$75.00GH Mumm Brut
$70.00J Roget
$223.00Kendall Jackson Reserve
$36.00Kendall Jackson ROSE BTL
$36.00Kendall Jackson Sauv Blanc
$36.00Kris Pinot Grigio BTL
$27.00Lobster Reef Sauv Blanc
$32.00Moet & Chand Imperial Rose
$85.00Moniker Chardonnay
$35.00Oyster Bay Sauv Blanc BTL
$40.00Prosecco
$9.00Rambauer Chard Btl
$75.00Seven Veils BTL
$33.00Sundy Best
$27.00Vista Point Chardonnay BTL
$15.00Vista Point Pinot Grigio Bottle
$15.00prosecco btl
$30.00
Red- Bottle
24 Slices Cab BTL
$48.00Beringer CAB BTL
$30.00Bontera CAB BTL
$27.00Bontera Merlot BTL
$30.00Bontera Pinot Noir BTL
$42.00Brendel Cabernet
$50.00Cakebread Merlot
$75.00Cakebread Pinot Noir
$80.00Charles Krug Merlot BTL
$50.00Chateau Les Paruades Bordeaux
$52.00Caymus Cab Sauv
$68.00Cline Cab BTL
$30.00Cline Pinot Noir BTL
$33.00Confidencial Reserva BTL
$27.00Darioush Cab FRANC
$120.00Darioush Shiraz
$130.00Darioush, Caravan
$110.00Duckhorn Decoy Cab Btll
$62.00Grgich Hills Cab BTL
$125.00Groth Cab BTL
$125.00Meiomi Cab Bottle
$30.00Melomi Pino Noir
$30.00Parducci Pinot Noir BTL
$33.00Parducci True Grit Cab BTL
$42.00R L Barola
$50.00R. L Barbaresco
$50.00Silver Oak Alexander Valley
$135.00Simi Cab BTL
$45.00Sketchbook Pinot Noir BTL
$30.00Tempranillo BTL
$40.00William Hill Cab Bottle
$67.007 Deadly Zins
$30.00Vista Point Cab bottle
$15.00Vista Point Merlot Bottle
$15.00
Absinthe
Specials
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
Bacon Cheeseburger
Toasted Brioche Bun, Smash Patties, white American cheese, bacon and smash sauce$13.99BLT
Toasted Sourdough, bacon, lettuce and tomato$13.99Bourbon Bacon Chicken
$13.99Chicken Quesadilla
$13.99Chicken Salad
Chicken salad on a toasted croissant with lettuce and tomato$13.99Chicken Tenders
3 Crispy Tenders served with BBQ Sauce$13.99Chop Steak
7oz USDA ground beef smothered in our house chop sauce!$13.99DBL Decker Club
Toasted Sourdough, thinly sliced turkey, ham, bacon, lettuce and tomato$13.99Fried Cod Sandwich
2 fried cod loins on a brioche bun. Served with tartar sauce and coleslaw$13.99Grilled Cheese
Perfect Blend of American and Cheddar Cheese served on toasted bread$13.99KY Hot Brown
Sourdough, turkey, bacon, tomato, Swiss and Provolone Cheese, mornay sauce and parsley$13.99Patty Melt
Toasted Sourdough bread, smash patty, thinly sliced onion, white American cheese, burger sauce$13.99Pecan Chicken
Tender Pecan Coated Chicken Finished with a Brown Sherry Sauce$13.99Philly Cheesesteak
Toasted Hoagie Roll with lightly marinated beef sirloin, pepper and onion blend and Swiss American cheese$13.99Sirloin
6oz Sirloin Fillet$17.99Small Chicken Alfredo
Grilled Chicken Breast served over linguine tossed in house made alfredo sauce$13.99
Kids Menu
Kid Tenders
2 Crispy Chicken Tenders Seved with French Fries and Choice of Dipping Sauce$8.99Kid Pizza
Small Flatbread Topped with House Marinara and Mozzarella cheese$8.99Kids Cheeseburger
3oz USDA Ground Beef served on a brioche Bun with white American cheese and fries$8.99Kids Pasta
Spaghetti served with your choice of Alfredo, Marinara or Meat Sauce. Served with a breadstick.$8.99Kids salad bar
$6.99Dr. Pepper
$3.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50Lemonade
$3.50WATER

Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50Pepsi
Diet Pepsi
Mountain Dew
Diet Mountain Dew
Ale81
Fruit Punch
7UP
Root Beer
Desserts
Blueberry cobbler cheesecake
Cheesecake with swirls over vanilla bean, white chocolate, and topped with blueberry compote.$8.99
Bourbon Pecan Pie
A southern classic served with vanilla bean ice cream and finished with house bourbon glaze.$8.99Banana Foster
$9.99Italian Wedding Cake
$9.99Red Velvet
$9.99Cheesecake
$6.99Turtle Cheesecake
$9.99Turtle Cake
$9.99Strawberry Cake
$9.99
Sides
3 Fried Shrimp
$4.993 Grilled Shrimp
$4.996 Rolls
$4.50Add Crab Cake
$10.00Add Lobster Tail
$28.99Add Pretzel Bun
$1.99Add Salad Bar
$6.99Add Soup
$3.99Asparagus
Grilled Asparagus$4.25Au Gratin Potatoes
Au gratin Potatoes Topped with Chives$4.25Baked Potato
Baked Potato$3.99Bourbon Glaze
$1.75Coleslaw
Coleslaw$3.99French Fries
French Fries$3.99Green Beans
$3.99Mac N Cheese
Baked Mac and cheese topped with bacon$4.25Maple Roasted Brussel Sprouts
Maple Roasted Brussel Sprouts$4.25Mashed Potatoes
Mashed Potatoes$3.99Sauteed Mushrooms
$0.99Sauteed Onions
$0.99Sm Caesar Salad
$4.25Sm Garden Salad
$4.25Sweet Potato Fries
Sweet Potato Fries$3.99Wild Rice
Wild Rice$3.99
Appetizers
Crab Cakes App
2 Maryland Style Crab Cakes served over a Basil Beurre Blanc$16.99Crab Stuffed Mushrooms
$15.99Crab Stuffed Mushrooms
$15.99Fried Green Tomatoes
$10.99
Fried Mozzarella
Hand-Breaded Buffalo Mozzarella. Deep Fried and served with House made Marinara$10.99
Fried Pickle Chips
Breaded Dill Pickle Chips Fried to a beautiful golden brown and served with house beer cheese$8.99Fried Shrimp App
8 Panko Breaded Shrimp, Deep Fried and served with House made Cocktail.$12.99Seared Ahi Tuna
$14.99
Spinach&Artichoke Dip
A warm medley of cheeses, Spinach, & Artichoke served Au Gratin Style with House made tortilla chips$11.99
Philly Cheesesteak
$13.99
Toasted Hoagie Roll with lightly marinated beef sirloin, pepper and onion blend and Swiss American cheese
Customize your item
Side Choice
Select up to 2
Small Portion Options Add On
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1